2017 Rosters

We have had three teams this year. You can view each team roster by clicking the tabs below.

  • Our women’s team competed at Regionals (1st place), SMO (1st place), BCI (1st place) and Nationals (1st place)
  • Our VUL team competed in the Victorian Ultimate League (1st place)
  • Our mixed team competed at the Zone Cup (1st place)

 

  • Womens

    Lauren Tink

    Lauren Tink

    #2 | Receiver

    Natalie Rae

    Natalie Rae

    #3 | Receiver

    Sally Yu

    Sally Yu

    #4 | Receiver

    Crystal Cheung

    Crystal Cheung

    #5 | Receiver

    Kellie Mcleod

    Kellie Mcleod

    #6 | Receiver

    Ash Martens

    Ash Martens

    #7 | Handler

    Georgia Egan-Griffiths

    Georgia Egan-Griffiths

    #8 | Receiver

    Alex Prentice

    Alex Prentice

    #9 | Receiver (VC)

    Rebecca Brereton

    Rebecca Brereton

    #13 | Receiver

    Lyra Meehan

    Lyra Meehan

    #14 | Handler

    Caroline Ma

    Caroline Ma

    #20 | Receiver

    Maria Chau

    Maria Chau

    #21 | Handler

    Tiffany Chao

    Tiffany Chao

    #22 | Handler

    Jess Circé

    Jess Circé

    #24 | Handler (VC)

    Myriam Vinot

    Myriam Vinot

    #33 | Receiver

    Cat Phillips

    Cat Phillips

    #35 | Handler (C)

    Mikhaila Dignam

    Mikhaila Dignam

    #53 | Receiver

    Shannon Trenwith

    Shannon Trenwith

    #66 | Handler

    Hannah Mangan

    Hannah Mangan

    #88 | Receiver

    Lee Baker

    Lee Baker

    Head Coach

    Cheok Funn Lee

    Cheok Funn Lee

    Assistant Coach

  • VUL

    Cassie Chan

    Cassie Chan

    Steph Chong

    Steph Chong

    Emilya Toney

    Emilya Toney

    Genevieve Grose

    Genevieve Grose

    Myriam Vinot

    Myriam Vinot

    Hayley Tan

    Hayley Tan

    Taya Rawson

    Taya Rawson

    Rachel Chong

    Rachel Chong

    Juliette Cowley

    Juliette Cowley

    Siena Go

    Siena Go

    Sophie Bell

    Sophie Bell

    Chelsea Moscript

    Chelsea Moscript

    Anita So

    Anita So

    Sarah Huntington

    Sarah Huntington

    Caro Ma

    Caro Ma

    Steph Tan

    Steph Tan

    Crystal Cheung

    Crystal Cheung

    Sally Yu

    Sally Yu

    Alyssa Weatherford

    Alyssa Weatherford

    Georgia Burchett

    Georgia Burchett

  • Zone Cup

    Crystal Cheung

    Crystal Cheung

    #5 | O Receiver

    Ash Martens

    Ash Martens

    #7 | D Handler

    Georgia Egan-Griffiths

    Georgia Egan-Griffiths

    #8 | O Receiver

    Kahlip Liu

    Kahlip Liu

    #21 | D Handler

    Cat Phillips

    Cat Phillips

    #35 | O Handler

    James Evans

    James Evans

    #38 | D Receiver

    Rob Andrews

    Rob Andrews

    #25 | D Receiver

    Thomas Vo

    Thomas Vo

    #53 | D Handler

    Ash Evans

    Ash Evans

    #? | O Receiver

    Adelaide Dennis

    Adelaide Dennis

    #88 | D Receiver

    Pete Eley

    Pete Eley

    #5 | D Receiver

    James Osmond

    James Osmond

    #15 | O Receiver

    Michael Thomas

    Michael Thomas

    #33 | O Handler

    Bec Carmen

    Bec Carmen

    #34 | O Receiver