History

We have existed as a club since August 2013.

You can view which tournament we entered and who was involved each year by clicking the tabs below.

  • 2017

    Women's Nationals Season

    Women's Nationals Season

    Results

    Regionals: Champions
    SMO: Champions
    BCI: Champions
    Nationals: Champions

    Roster
    Lauren Tink
    Sally Yu
    Crystal Cheung
    Kellie McLeod
    Ash Martens
    Georgia Egan-Griffiths
    Alex Prentice (VC)
    Rebecca Brereton
    Lyra Meehan
    Caro Ma
    Mari Chau
    Tiffany Chao
    Jess Circe (VC)
    Myriam Vinot
    Cat Phillips (C)
    Mikhaila Dignam
    Shannon Trenwith
    Hannah Mangan
    Nat Rae

    Lee Baker (Head Coach)
    Cheok Funn Lee (Coach)

    VUL Womens

    VUL Womens

    Result: Champions

    Roster
    Caro Ma
    Myriam Vinot
    Steph Tan
    Sally Yu
    Steph Chong
    Cassie Chan
    Rachel Chong
    Taya Rawson
    Anita So
    Hayley Tan
    Sophie Bell
    Georgie Burchett
    Siena Go
    Emilya Toney (C)
    Sarah Huntington
    Juliette Cowley
    Chelsea Moscript
    Gen Grose
    Crystal Cheung
    Alyssa Weatherford

    Zone Cup (Vietnam)

    Zone Cup (Vietnam)

    Result: Champions

    Roster
    Rob Andrews
    James Evans
    Peter Eley
    James Osmond
    Thomas Vo
    Ash Evans
    Michael Thomas
    Kahlip Liu
    Cat Phillips
    Georgia Egan-Griffiths
    Crystal Cheung
    Ash Martens
    Adelaide Dennis
    Bec Carmen

  • 2016

    Women's Nationals Season

    Women's Nationals Season

    Results

    GCC: Champions
    Regionals: Champions
    BCI: Champions
    Nationals: Champions

    Roster
    Mandy Fung
    Caro Ma
    Tiffany Chao
    Mikhaila Dignam
    Mary Toney
    Hannah Mangan
    Lauren Tink
    Lyra Meehan
    Crystal Cheung
    Ash Martens
    Kerry Justus
    Georgia Egan-Griffiths
    Rebecca Brereton
    Emilya Toney
    Alex Prentice
    Kellie McLeod
    Cat Phillips (C)
    Nat Rae

    Matt Hill (Head Coach)
    Dan Rule (Coach)

    Victorian Mixed Championships

    Victorian Mixed Championships

    Result: Champions

    Roster
    Hannah Mangan
    Kahlip
    Joshi Philip
    Mikhaila Dignam
    Tom Rogacki
    Seb Barr
    Jake Angelovich
    James Evans
    Georgia Egan-Griffiths
    Crystal Cheung
    Brendan Ashcroft
    Matt Hill

    Dan Rule (Head Coach)

    Australian Mixed Championships

    Australian Mixed Championships

    Result: Bronze

    Roster
    Cat Phillips
    Rebecca Brereton
    Ash Martens
    Shannon Trenwith
    Tom Tulett
    Hannah Mangan
    Kahlip
    Joshi Philip
    Mikhaila Dignam
    Tom Rogacki
    Seb Barr
    Jake Angelovich
    James Evans
    Georgia Egan-Griffiths
    Crystal Cheung
    Brendan Ashcroft
    Matt Hill
    Gavin Moore
    Lisi Moore

    Dan Rule (Head Coach)
    Cheok Funn Lee (Coach)
    Udaya Kumar (Coach)
    Abhinav Vinayakh Shankar (Coach)

    Manilla Spirits

    Manilla Spirits

    Results: 5th

    Roster
    Tim Wise
    Kendall Thorn
    Calan Spielman
    Rob Andrews
    Rory Connell
    Andy Wood
    James Evans
    Tom Tulett
    Cat Phillips
    Georgia Egan-Griffiths
    Eva Weatherall
    Yukari Kobori
    Crystal Cheung
    Rebecca Brereton
    Hannah Mangan
    Ash Martens

  • 2015

    US Open

    US Open

    Result: Champions
    Spirit: Champions

    Roster
    Dan Mathews Hunter
    Michael Thomas
    Peter Allen
    Gavin Moore
    Dani Alexander
    Andrew Jackson
    Victor Chu
    Calan Spielman
    Adelaide Dennis
    Tom Tulett
    Mike Neild
    Georgia Egan-Griffiths
    Kendall Thorn
    Matt Hill (C)
    Cat Phillips (C)
    Michelle Phillips
    Brendan Ashcroft
    Steph Malcher
    Alex Prentice
    Mandy Fung
    Lisi Moore

    Victorian Mixed Championships

    Victorian Mixed Championships

    Result: Champions

    Roster
    Brendan Ashcroft
    Seb Barr
    James Evans
    Lachlan Mcdonald
    Matt Hill (C)
    Crystal Cheung
    Tegan Philip
    Cheok Funn Lee
    Emilya Toney
    Mandy Fung
    Nat Rae
    Mikhaila Digham
    Georgia Egan-Griffiths
    Cat Phillips (C)

    Australian Mixed Championships

    Australian Mixed Championships

    Result: Bronze

    Roster
    Matt Hill (C)
    Cheok Funn Lee
    Seb Barr
    Joshi Philip
    Yew Eng Ng
    James Evans
    Crystal Cheung
    Brendan Ashcroft
    Tom Tulett
    Emilya Toney
    Lachlan Mcdonald
    Max Wheeler
    Mikhaila Dignam
    Mandy Fung
    Georgia Egan-Griffiths
    Annie Jessop
    Cat Phillips (C)

  • 2014

    Victorian Mixed Championships

    Victorian Mixed Championships

    Result: Champions

    Roster
    Michael Thomas
    Chelsea Moscript
    Crystal Cheung
    James Evans
    Cat Phillips (C)
    Brendan Ashcroft
    Cheok Funn Lee
    Georgia Egan-Griffiths
    Matt Hill (C)
    Tegan Caldwell
    Joshi Philip

    Australian Mixed Championships

    Australian Mixed Championships

    Result: Silver

    Roster
    Matt Hill (C)
    Brendan Ashcroft
    Cat Phillips (C)
    John Damiani
    Michael Thomas
    Michelle Phillips
    Rebecca Brereton
    James Evans
    Huy Vu
    Cheok Funn Lee
    Nat Rae
    Mandy Fung
    Crystal Cheung
    Yew Eng Ng
    Max Wheeler

  • 2013

    Asia-Oceania Ultimate Club Championships

    Asia-Oceania Ultimate Club Championships

    Result: Champions

    Roster
    Georgia Egan-Griffiths
    Tom Tulett
    Clare Hollebone
    Matt Hill (C)
    Huy Vu
    Crystal Cheung
    Dani Alexander
    Cat Phillips (C)
    Joshi Philip
    Yukari Kobori
    Cheok Funn Lee
    Kendall Thorn
    James Evans
    Brendan Ashcroft